Skip to main content

logo

SNA Privacy Policy uploaded in documents  Please all read and be aware this affects you....

JUNIOR NETBALL TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Well done to all teams today and a massive thank you to the young umpires and to Val, Jackie, Ella, Keeley and Pete for making the tournament run so smoothly....
Results
Under 15
Dreams
Swaythling
Under 13 positions
1. Swan Periodots
2. Swan Aqua
3. Ravens All Stars
4. Swaythling U13
Under 11 positions
1. Swan Amethysts
2. Fareham Fireflys U11
3. Swan Onyx
4. Weston Park Blades
5. Fareham Fireflys U10
6. Ravens Wings
7. Swaythling
8. Dreams

Medals for winners and R-Up will be presented at AGM 

JUNIOR NETBALL

Are you looking for a netball club for your daughter?

Clubs in Southampton are

DREAMS

FLEMING N.C.

RAVENS

SWAN

SWAYTHLING

WESTON PARK BLADES

No player should need to go on any waiting list for any club as they should all be playing our wonderful sport...

Further details email snaleagues15@gmail.com and your details will be passed to clubs 

 

League Fixtures are on the fixture page

Entry forms now on Docs page for 2017-18 Leagues

Newsletter 

SNA have written a news letter to keep you all up to date. Thanks to Nick from Mirrorboxstudios for the photos  Newsletter

 

 

DREAMS JUNIOR TOURNAMENTS 2018

Saurday 7th July U11, 12 and 13

Sunday 8th July U14,15 and 17

https://www.cushycms.com/temporary_uploads/161216/DreamsENTRYFORMSATJULY7th.doc

https://www.cushycms.com/temporary_uploads/161216/DreamsENTRYFORMsun july 8th.doc

 

JUNIOR NETBALL

Are you looking for a netball club for your daughter?

Clubs in Southampton are

DREAMS

FLEMING N.C.

RAVENS

SWAN

SWAYTHLING

WESTON PARK BLADES

No player should need to go on any waiting list for any club as they should all be playing our wonderful sport...

Further details email snaleagues15@gmail.com and your details will be passed to clubs 

 

Well done to all members who played today and a massive thank you to all who ran the tournaments and those who umpired.

Positions from today and therefore teams playing next Saturday

Playing Schedule for next week attached

SECTIONS TEAM

A         WINNERS Applemore

            RUNNERS-UP Dreams 1

B          WINNERS The Jets

            RUNNERS-UP Winchester Thunder

C         WINNERS Barna Shields

             RUNNERS-UP Mavericks Green

D          WINNERS Swan Platinum

              RUNNERS-UP Aim Independent

E           WINNERS Swan Diamond

              RUNNERS-UP Calmore N.C.

F           WINNERS  Central Park

              RUNNERS-UPSPS Controls

G            WINNERS Fleming

               RUNNERS-UPAgeas

H            WINNERS Fel Shooters

               RUNNERS-UP Winchester Lighting

  Play off Schedule

UMPIRE LIST

The list of umpires and the fixtures they can umpire are now on the umpiring page

WINTER LEAGUE FIXTURE LIST IS NOW ON THE WEBSITE
Details on the indoor tournament during November, December and January to follow.

 


 

 

Contact Form